Privacy Policy Statement

(’I’ and ‘we’ refers to the owner of this website, 'Success Vantage Group Pte Ltd')

I am committed to keeping all your personal details safe and secure. My privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Collecting Your Personal Information

I am committed to protecting your privacy. I will only use the information that I collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). I will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

The type of information I ‘may’ collect about you includes:

Your full name
Your e-mail address
Your postal address

Generally, this information is requested when you are either downloading free products, when you purchase any of my products (eBooks, software etc.), or when you subscribe to my newsletters. I will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information I hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that I hold about you by e-mailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

How I Control Your Personal Information

I will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We do not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party. If in the future I did for any reason wish to rent, sell or use your email address for any other purpose we will ask you for your permission first.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Your personal information is used for four main purposes and they are as follows:

1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.

2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from me.

3. To help me create and deliver content most relevant to you.

4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information which I feel may be of use to you.

I will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.VOgenesis.com;

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of www.VOgenesis.com;

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.VOgenesis.com.

Unsolicited Email (Spam) Policy
What is VOGenesis' policy regarding unsolicited emails (spam)?

VOGenesis does not permit affiliates to send unsolicited commercial emails, unless such emails strictly comply with applicable laws and regulations, including, without limitation, the federal CAN-SPAM Act. Any email sent by an affiliate that promotes VOGenesis must comply with the following:

i. There must be a functioning return email address to the sender.

ii. There must be a clear and conspicuous notice in the email (in at least 10-point bold font) advising the recipient that he or she may reply to the email, via the functioning return email address, to request that future email solicitations or correspondence not be sent to him or her (a functioning opt-out notice).

iii. The email must include the affiliate's physical mailing address.

iv. The email must clearly and conspicuously disclose that the message is an advertisement or solicitation.

v. The use of deceptive subject lines and/or false header information is prohibited.

vi. All opt-out requests, whether received by email or regular mail, must be promptly honored. If a Coach receives an opt-out request from a recipient of an email, the affiliate must forward the opt-out request to the Company.

VOGenesis may periodically send commercial emails on behalf of affiliates. By entering into the Affiliate Agreement, the affiliate agrees that the Company may send such emails and that the affiliate's name and physical and email addresses may be included in such emails as outlined above. Affiliates shall honor opt-out requests generated as a result of such emails sent by the Company.

Copyright (c) 2017 VOgenesis.com - All Rights Reserved Worldwide.